189 medium

Daniel Kandi

Nationality: Denmark
Born: 19 November 1983
Aliases: Daniel Kandi and Timmus
Daniel Kandi (born November 29, 1983) is a Danish trance producer and DJ currently living in Aalborg. Kandi entered the trance scene with the release of "Breathe" in 2006, on the successful Anjunabeats label. In 2010 he was ranked #77 in DJ Magazine's Top 100 DJ Poll.