Football Prediction League 2014/2015

Posted in Off Topic
Post Reply Create New Topic

Remco
TrancePodium Staff
948 forum
Posts: 52943
Football Prediction League 2014/2015 -
13 September 2014, at 20:06


I was doubting if I should do this again, simply due to a lack of time. Many great matches have been played already, but till now I just didn't have the time to post them up. So I decided to do it again, but Champions League and Europe League matches only this time. And since I'm always better at prediction national league matches than European league matches, this should get more exciting ;)

Rules
You just have to predict all the matches that I enter. Predicting the exact score is 5 points, predicting the right outcome (who wins or a draw) is 3 points and if both aren't right then you can still win 1 point if you have one of the 2 scores predicted. F.e. you predicted 2-1, but it was 0-1, then you will get 1 point. Every round I pick at least 1 topmatch (Champions League only, which will be visible in bold), with what you can earn double amount of points!

Additional rules for the knock-out phase (for matches including additional time/penalties):
- scores predicted are after 90 minutes
- when predicted a score with a winner, but it ends with a draw and additional time/penalties are needed because it's also a draw on aggregate, 1 point can still be won if the predicted winner is the final winner after additional time/penalties)
- when predicted a draw and additional time/penalties are needed because it's also a draw on aggregate, also predict the final winner, which can give you also 1 extra point
- the score predicted after 90 minutes, can give you 1 point if it's the score after 120 minutes instead

For bonusmatches, all scores count double ofcourse.




You can decide yourself which matches you predict and when, unless they haven't started yet! So you don't have to predict all the matches in 1 time, you can do it per 2 matches or per 8 matches or whatever you want, as long as you don't edit old posts. You can also edit a score you already predicted, but just post it in a new post. Don't edit your original post.
#StayStrongAppie

FKA Super AFC Ajax
Remco
TrancePodium Staff
948 forum
Posts: 52943
# 13 September 2014, at 20:29
Round 1

Tuesday 16 September
Liverpool FC - PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (20:45 CET)
SL Benfica - FC Zenit (20:45 CET)
Juventus - Malmö FF (20:45 CET)
Real Madrid CF - FC Basel 1893 (20:45 CET)
AS Monaco - Bayer 04 Leverkusen (20:45 CET)
Borussia Dortmund - Arsenal FC (20:45 CET)
Olympiacos FC - Atlético de Madrid (20:45 CET)
Galatasaray AŞ - RSC Anderlecht (20:45 CET)

Wednesday 17 September
Chelsea FC - FC Schalke 04 (20:45 CET)
FC Porto - FC BATE Borisov (20:45 CET)
AS Roma - CSKA Moskva (20:45 CET)
FC Bayern München - Manchester City FC (20:45 CET)
FC Barcelona - APOEL FC (20:45 CET)
AFC Ajax - Paris Saint-Germain (20:45 CET)
NK Maribor - Sporting Clube de Portugal (20:45 CET)
Athletic Club de Bilbao - FC Shakhtar Donetsk (20:45 CET)

Thursday 18 September
Borussia Mönchengladbach - Villarreal CF (19:00 CET)
Partizan Belgrado - Tottenham Hotspur (19:00 CET)
Red Bull Salzburg - Celtic FC (19:00 CET)
PSV - Estoril (19:00 CET)
Everton - VfL Wolfsburg (21:05 CET)
FC Sevilla - Feyenoord (21:05 CET)
Napoli - Spartak Praha (21:05 CET)

Good luck!
#StayStrongAppie

FKA Super AFC Ajax
Last edited on 13 September 2014, at 20:35
Empress Touch
178819 forum
Posts: 177
# Round 1 - 13 September 2014, at 22:14
Round 1

Tuesday 16 September
Liverpool FC 1-0 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (20:45 CET)
SL Benfica 2-1 FC Zenit (20:45 CET)
Juventus 3-0 Malmö FF (20:45 CET)
Real Madrid CF 2-0 FC Basel 1893 (20:45 CET)
AS Monaco 2-1 Bayer 04 Leverkusen (20:45 CET)
Borussia Dortmund 2-1 Arsenal FC (20:45 CET)
Olympiacos FC 1-1 Atlético de Madrid (20:45 CET)
Galatasaray AŞ 2-0 RSC Anderlecht (20:45 CET)

Wednesday 17 September
Chelsea FC 3-1 FC Schalke 04 (20:45 CET)
FC Porto 1-0 FC BATE Borisov (20:45 CET)
AS Roma 1-1 CSKA Moskva (20:45 CET)
FC Bayern München 2-1 Manchester City FC (20:45 CET)
FC Barcelona 5-0 APOEL FC (20:45 CET)
AFC Ajax 1-3 Paris Saint-Germain (20:45 CET)
NK Maribor 0-0 Sporting Clube de Portugal (20:45 CET)
Athletic Club de Bilbao 1-1 FC Shakhtar Donetsk (20:45 CET)

Thursday 18 September
Borussia Mönchengladbach 1-1 Villarreal CF (19:00 CET)
Partizan Belgrado 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (19:00 CET)
Red Bull Salzburg 1-0 Celtic FC (19:00 CET)
PSV 2-1 Estoril (19:00 CET)
Everton 5-2 VfL Wolfsburg (21:05 CET)
FC Sevilla 2-0 Feyenoord (21:05 CET)
Napoli 3-1 Spartak Praha (21:05 CET)


Best of luck to all entering this year! ;)
www.facebook.com/empresstouch
One-nils and Social Skills
Ultan
24606 forum
Posts: 225
# 14 September 2014, at 21:37
Originally posted by Remco
Round 1

Tuesday 16 September
Liverpool FC (3-0) PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (20:45 CET)
SL Benfica (2-1) FC Zenit (20:45 CET)
Juventus (2-0) Malmö FF (20:45 CET)
Real Madrid CF (3-0) FC Basel 1893 (20:45 CET)
AS Monaco (0-2) Bayer 04 Leverkusen (20:45 CET)
Borussia Dortmund (2-1) Arsenal FC (20:45 CET)
Olympiacos FC (1-2) Atlético de Madrid (20:45 CET)
Galatasaray AŞ (2-1) RSC Anderlecht (20:45 CET)

Wednesday 17 September
Chelsea FC (3-1) FC Schalke 04 (20:45 CET)
FC Porto (2-0) FC BATE Borisov (20:45 CET)
AS Roma (2-0) CSKA Moskva (20:45 CET)
FC Bayern München (2-1) Manchester City FC (20:45 CET)
FC Barcelona (5-0) APOEL FC (20:45 CET)
AFC Ajax (1-2) Paris Saint-Germain (20:45 CET)
NK Maribor (1-1) Sporting Clube de Portugal (20:45 CET)
Athletic Club de Bilbao (2-2) FC Shakhtar Donetsk (20:45 CET)

Thursday 18 September
Borussia Mönchengladbach (1-2) Villarreal CF (19:00 CET)
Partizan Belgrado (1-3) Tottenham Hotspur (19:00 CET)
Red Bull Salzburg (2-0) Celtic FC (19:00 CET)
PSV (2-0) Estoril (19:00 CET)
Everton (2-1) VfL Wolfsburg (21:05 CET)
FC Sevilla (4-0) Feyenoord (21:05 CET)
Napoli (3-0) Spartak Praha (21:05 CET)

Good luck!

Eff_Jay
2671 forum
Posts: 3079
# 15 September 2014, at 12:31
Welcome back :)

Round 1

Tuesday 16 September
Liverpool FC 4-0 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (20:45 CET)
SL Benfica 1-1 FC Zenit (20:45 CET)
Juventus 3-0 Malmö FF (20:45 CET)
Real Madrid CF 6-1 FC Basel 1893 (20:45 CET)
AS Monaco 1-0 Bayer 04 Leverkusen (20:45 CET)
Borussia Dortmund 1-2 Arsenal FC (20:45 CET)
Olympiacos FC 0-1 Atlético de Madrid (20:45 CET)
Galatasaray AŞ 2-0 RSC Anderlecht (20:45 CET)

Wednesday 17 September
Chelsea FC 3-1 FC Schalke 04 (20:45 CET)
FC Porto 0-1 FC BATE Borisov (20:45 CET)
AS Roma 1-0 CSKA Moskva (20:45 CET)
FC Bayern München 2-1 Manchester City FC (20:45 CET)
FC Barcelona 4-0 APOEL FC (20:45 CET)
AFC Ajax 1-1 Paris Saint-Germain (20:45 CET)
NK Maribor 0-1 Sporting Clube de Portugal (20:45 CET)
Athletic Club de Bilbao 1-1 FC Shakhtar Donetsk (20:45 CET)

Thursday 18 September
Borussia Mönchengladbach 2-0 Villarreal CF (19:00 CET)
Partizan Belgrado 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur (19:00 CET)
Red Bull Salzburg 2-0 Celtic FC (19:00 CET)
PSV 2-0 Estoril (19:00 CET)
Everton 3-1 VfL Wolfsburg (21:05 CET)
FC Sevilla 2-1 Feyenoord (21:05 CET)
Napoli 3-0 Spartak Praha (21:05 CET)
19/12: Eddie Halliwell, Alex Di Stefano, Jordon Suckley & Marcel Woods @ Colours pres. Bosh, Glasgow
26/12: Solarstone, Gai Barone, Giuseppe Ottaviani & Sneijder @ Colours Winter Party, Glasgow
05/02: DS9
Remco
TrancePodium Staff
948 forum
Posts: 52943
# 15 September 2014, at 20:04
Round 1

Tuesday 16 September
Liverpool FC 3-0 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (20:45 CET)
SL Benfica 2-1 FC Zenit (20:45 CET)
Juventus 3-0 Malmö FF (20:45 CET)
Real Madrid CF 3-1 FC Basel 1893 (20:45 CET)
AS Monaco 1-2 Bayer 04 Leverkusen (20:45 CET)
Borussia Dortmund 2-1 Arsenal FC (20:45 CET)
Olympiacos FC 0-2 Atlético de Madrid (20:45 CET)
Galatasaray AŞ 2-1 RSC Anderlecht (20:45 CET)

Wednesday 17 September
Chelsea FC 3-1 FC Schalke 04 (20:45 CET) - goal Huntelaar ;)
FC Porto 2-1 FC BATE Borisov (20:45 CET)
AS Roma 2-0 CSKA Moskva (20:45 CET)
FC Bayern München 2-1 Manchester City FC (20:45 CET)
FC Barcelona 3-0 APOEL FC (20:45 CET)
AFC Ajax 1-2 Paris Saint-Germain (20:45 CET)
NK Maribor 0-2 Sporting Clube de Portugal (20:45 CET)
Athletic Club de Bilbao 1-1 FC Shakhtar Donetsk (20:45 CET)

Thursday 18 September
Borussia Mönchengladbach 1-1 Villarreal CF (19:00 CET)
Partizan Belgrado 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (19:00 CET)
Red Bull Salzburg 2-1 Celtic FC (19:00 CET)
PSV 2-1 Estoril (19:00 CET)
Everton 2-1 VfL Wolfsburg (21:05 CET)
FC Sevilla 3-0 Feyenoord (21:05 CET)
Napoli 2-0 Spartak Praha (21:05 CET)
#StayStrongAppie

FKA Super AFC Ajax
Remco
TrancePodium Staff
948 forum
Posts: 52943
# 24 September 2014, at 20:32
The table from the 1st round:

1. Empress Touch - - - -61
2. Ultan - - - - - - - - - - 58
3. Remco - - - - - - - - - 56
4. Eff-Jay - - - - - - - - - 50

The one with the most exact predicted matches this week: Empress Touch: 3!

Exact predicted matches:

Empress Touch - - -3
Ultan - - - - - - - - - 2
Eff-Jay - - - - - - - - 2
Remco - - - - - - - - 1
#StayStrongAppie

FKA Super AFC Ajax
Remco
TrancePodium Staff
948 forum
Posts: 52943
# 24 September 2014, at 20:47


Round 2

Tuesday 30 September
CSKA Moskou - FC Bayern München (18:00 CET)
Manchester City - AS Roma (20:45 CET)
Paris Saint-Germain - FC Barcelona (20:45 CET)
APOEL Nicosia - AFC Ajax (20:45 CET)
Sporting Portugal - Chelsea FC (20:45 CET)
Schalke 04 - NK Maribor (20:45 CET)
Shakhtar Donetsk - FC Porto (20:45 CET)
BATE Borisov - Athletic de Bilbao (20:45 CET)

Wednesday 1 October
Zenit Sint-Petersburg - AS Monaco (18:00 CET)
Malmö FF - Olympiacos Piraeus (20:45 CET)
Atlético Madrid - Juventus (20:45 CET)
FC Basel - Liverpool FC (20:45 CET)
Ludogorets - Real Madrid (20:45 CET)
Bayer Leverkusen - SL Benfica (20:45 CET)
Arsenal FC - Galatasaray (20:45 CET)
RSC Anderlecht - Borussia Dortmund (20:45 CET)

Thursday 2 October
Dinamo Moscow - PSV (17:00 CET)
Krasnodar - Everton (18:00 CET)
Feyenoord - Standard Liège (19:00 CET)
VfL Wolfsburg - Lille OSC (19:00 CET)
Dinamo Kiev - Steaua Bucarest (19:00 CET)
Tottenham Hotspur - Besiktas (21:05 CET)
Celtic FC - Dinamo Zagreb (21:05 CET)

Good luck!
#StayStrongAppie

FKA Super AFC Ajax
Empress Touch
178819 forum
Posts: 177
# Round 2 - 25 September 2014, at 19:29
Round 2

Tuesday 30 September
CSKA Moskou 0-1 FC Bayern München (18:00 CET)
Manchester City 2-2 AS Roma (20:45 CET)
Paris Saint-Germain 2-3 FC Barcelona (20:45 CET)
APOEL Nicosia 1-3 AFC Ajax (20:45 CET)
Sporting Portugal 0-2 Chelsea FC (20:45 CET)
Schalke 04 1-0 NK Maribor (20:45 CET)
Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 FC Porto (20:45 CET)
BATE Borisov 2-1 Athletic de Bilbao (20:45 CET)

Wednesday 1 October
Zenit Sint-Petersburg 2-0 AS Monaco (18:00 CET)
Malmö FF 1-2 Olympiacos Piraeus (20:45 CET)
Atlético Madrid 0-1 Juventus (20:45 CET)
FC Basel 1-1 Liverpool FC (20:45 CET)
Ludogorets 1-0 Real Madrid (20:45 CET)
Bayer Leverkusen 1-3 SL Benfica (20:45 CET)
Arsenal FC 2-1 Galatasaray (20:45 CET)
RSC Anderlecht 0-3 Borussia Dortmund (20:45 CET)

Thursday 2 October
Dinamo Moscow 1-1 PSV (17:00 CET)
Krasnodar 1-1 Everton (18:00 CET)
Feyenoord 2-1 Standard Liège (19:00 CET)
VfL Wolfsburg 0-2 Lille OSC (19:00 CET)
Dinamo Kiev 3-1 Steaua Bucarest (19:00 CET)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Besiktas (21:05 CET)
Celtic FC 0-0 Dinamo Zagreb (21:05 CET)


I'm normally a slow-starter in this contest. Catch me if you can! ;)
www.facebook.com/empresstouch
One-nils and Social Skills
Ultan
24606 forum
Posts: 225
# 25 September 2014, at 23:45
Originally posted by Remco


Round 2

Tuesday 30 September
CSKA Moskou 0-2 FC Bayern München (18:00 CET)
Manchester City 3-1 AS Roma (20:45 CET)
Paris Saint-Germain 1-1 FC Barcelona (20:45 CET)
APOEL Nicosia 0-2 AFC Ajax (20:45 CET)
Sporting Portugal 0-2 Chelsea FC (20:45 CET)
Schalke 04 2-0 NK Maribor (20:45 CET)
Shakhtar Donetsk 1-2 FC Porto (20:45 CET)
BATE Borisov 1-2 Athletic de Bilbao (20:45 CET)

Wednesday 1 October
Zenit Sint-Petersburg 2-1 AS Monaco (18:00 CET)
Malmö FF 1-1 Olympiacos Piraeus (20:45 CET)
Atlético Madrid 1-1 Juventus (20:45 CET)
FC Basel 1-2 Liverpool FC (20:45 CET)
Ludogorets 0-4 Real Madrid (20:45 CET)
Bayer Leverkusen 1-2 SL Benfica (20:45 CET)
Arsenal FC 3-1 Galatasaray (20:45 CET)
RSC Anderlecht 0-3 Borussia Dortmund (20:45 CET)

Thursday 2 October
Dinamo Moscow 1-2 PSV (17:00 CET)
Krasnodar 1-2 Everton (18:00 CET)
Feyenoord 1-3 Standard Liège (19:00 CET)
VfL Wolfsburg 1-0 Lille OSC (19:00 CET)
Dinamo Kiev 2-2 Steaua Bucarest (19:00 CET)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Besiktas (21:05 CET)
Celtic FC 2-2 Dinamo Zagreb (21:05 CET)

Good luck!

Remco
TrancePodium Staff
948 forum
Posts: 52943
# 30 September 2014, at 08:43
Tuesday 30 September
CSKA Moskou 0-2 FC Bayern München (18:00 CET)
Manchester City 1-0 AS Roma (20:45 CET)
Paris Saint-Germain 0-2 FC Barcelona (20:45 CET)
APOEL Nicosia 1-2 AFC Ajax (20:45 CET)
Sporting Portugal 0-1 Chelsea FC (20:45 CET)
Schalke 04 3-1 NK Maribor (20:45 CET)
Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1 FC Porto (20:45 CET)
BATE Borisov 1-2 Athletic de Bilbao (20:45 CET)

Wednesday 1 October
Zenit Sint-Petersburg 1-0 AS Monaco (18:00 CET)
Malmö FF - Olympiacos Piraeus (20:45 CET)
Atlético Madrid - Juventus (20:45 CET)
FC Basel - Liverpool FC (20:45 CET)
Ludogorets - Real Madrid (20:45 CET)
Bayer Leverkusen 2-1 SL Benfica (20:45 CET)
Arsenal FC 2-1 Galatasaray (20:45 CET)
RSC Anderlecht 0-2 Borussia Dortmund (20:45 CET)

Thursday 2 October
Dinamo Moscow 2-1 PSV (17:00 CET)
Krasnodar 1-3 Everton (18:00 CET)
Feyenoord 0-2 Standard Liège (19:00 CET)
VfL Wolfsburg 1-1 Lille OSC (19:00 CET)
Dinamo Kiev 2-1 Steaua Bucarest (19:00 CET)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Besiktas (21:05 CET)
Celtic FC 2-1 Dinamo Zagreb (21:05 CET)
#StayStrongAppie

FKA Super AFC Ajax
Eff_Jay
2671 forum
Posts: 3079
# 30 September 2014, at 12:53

Round 2

Tuesday 30 September
CSKA Moskou 1-3 FC Bayern München (18:00 CET)
Manchester City 2-0 AS Roma (20:45 CET)
Paris Saint-Germain 2-2 FC Barcelona (20:45 CET)
APOEL Nicosia 1-1 AFC Ajax (20:45 CET)
Sporting Portugal 0-2 Chelsea FC (20:45 CET)
Schalke 04 2-0 NK Maribor (20:45 CET)
Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 FC Porto (20:45 CET)
BATE Borisov 1-0 Athletic de Bilbao (20:45 CET)

Wednesday 1 October
Zenit Sint-Petersburg 1-1 AS Monaco (18:00 CET)
Malmö FF 1-0 Olympiacos Piraeus (20:45 CET)
Atlético Madrid 2-1 Juventus (20:45 CET)
FC Basel 1-3 Liverpool FC (20:45 CET)
Ludogorets 0-4 Real Madrid (20:45 CET)
Bayer Leverkusen 0-1 SL Benfica (20:45 CET)
Arsenal FC 4-0 Galatasaray (20:45 CET)
RSC Anderlecht 1-2 Borussia Dortmund (20:45 CET)

Thursday 2 October
Dinamo Moscow 1-1 PSV (17:00 CET)
Krasnodar 1-3 Everton (18:00 CET)
Feyenoord 2-0 Standard Liège (19:00 CET)
VfL Wolfsburg 0-0 Lille OSC (19:00 CET)
Dinamo Kiev 1-0 Steaua Bucarest (19:00 CET)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Besiktas (21:05 CET)
Celtic FC 1-2 Dinamo Zagreb (21:05 CET)
19/12: Eddie Halliwell, Alex Di Stefano, Jordon Suckley & Marcel Woods @ Colours pres. Bosh, Glasgow
26/12: Solarstone, Gai Barone, Giuseppe Ottaviani & Sneijder @ Colours Winter Party, Glasgow
05/02: DS9
Remco
TrancePodium Staff
948 forum
Posts: 52943
# 18 October 2014, at 08:32
Sorry I'm late, but here it is!

The table from the 2nd round:

1. Empress Touch - - - -53
2. Eff-Jay - - - - - - - - - 50
3. Remco - - - - - - - - - 43
4. Ultan - - - - - - - - - - 28

The one with the most exact predicted matches this week: Empress Touch: 6! :O

The table after 2 rounds:

1. Empress Touch - - - 114
2. Eff-Jay - - - - - - - - -100
3. Remco - - - - - - - - - 99
4. Ultan - - - - - - - - - - 86

Exact predicted matches:

Empress Touch - - -9
Eff-Jay - - - - - - - - 3
Remco - - - - - - - - 3
Ultan - - - - - - - - - 3

Only saw now, I just forgot to predict 4 matches in the middle :undecided:
Costed me at least 3 points :(
#StayStrongAppie

FKA Super AFC Ajax
Last edited on 18 October 2014, at 08:33
Remco
TrancePodium Staff
948 forum
Posts: 52943
# 18 October 2014, at 08:41


Round 3

Tuesday 21 October
CSKA Moscow - Manchester City (18:00 CET)
AS Roma - Bayern München (20:45 CET)
APOEL Nicosia - Paris Saint-Germain (20:45 CET)
FC Barcelona - AFC Ajax (20:45 CET)
Schalke 04 - Sporting Lissabon (20:45 CET)
Chelsea - NK Maribor (20:45 CET)
Bate Borisov - Shakhtar Donetsk (20:45 CET)
FC Porto - Athletic de Bilbao (20:45 CET)

Wednesday 22 October
Atlético Madrid - Malmö FF (20:45 CET)
Olympiakos Piraeus - Juventus (20:45 CET)
Ludogorets - FC Basel (20:45 CET)
Liverpool FC - Real Madrid (20:45 CET)
Bayer Leverkusen - Zenit Sint-Petersburg (20:45 CET)
AS Monaco - SL Benfica (20:45 CET)
RSC Anderlecht - Arsenal FC (20:45 CET)
Galatasaray - Borussia Dortmund (20:45 CET)

Thursday 23 October
NK Rijeka - Feyenoord (19:00 CET)
Lille OSC - Everton (19:00 CET)
PAOK Saloniki - Napoli (19:00 CET)
Tottenham Hotspur - Asteras Tripolis (21:05 CET)
Celtic - Astra (21:05 CET)
PSV - Panathinaikos (21:05 CET)
FC Internazionale - Saint-Etienne (21:05 CET)

Good luck!
#StayStrongAppie

FKA Super AFC Ajax
Empress Touch
178819 forum
Posts: 177
# Round 3 - 19 October 2014, at 17:48
Round 3

Tuesday 21 October
CSKA Moscow 2-1 Manchester City (18:00 CET)
AS Roma 0-1 Bayern München (20:45 CET)
APOEL Nicosia 0-3 Paris Saint-Germain (20:45 CET)
FC Barcelona 4-1 AFC Ajax (20:45 CET)
Schalke 04 1-2 Sporting Lisbon (20:45 CET)
Chelsea 2-0 NK Maribor (20:45 CET)
Bate Borisov 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk (20:45 CET)
FC Porto 1-0 Athletic de Bilbao (20:45 CET)

Wednesday 22 October
Atlético Madrid 2-0 Malmö FF (20:45 CET)
Olympiakos Piraeus 1-1 Juventus (20:45 CET)
Ludogorets 1-2 FC Basel (20:45 CET)
Liverpool FC 1-1 Real Madrid (20:45 CET)
Bayer Leverkusen 1-2 Zenit Sint-Petersburg (20:45 CET)
AS Monaco 1-1 SL Benfica (20:45 CET)
RSC Anderlecht 0-2 Arsenal FC (20:45 CET)
Galatasaray 0-3 Borussia Dortmund (20:45 CET)

Thursday 23 October
NK Rijeka 1-2 Feyenoord (19:00 CET)
Lille OSC 1-0 Everton (19:00 CET)
PAOK Saloniki 0-2 Napoli (19:00 CET)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Asteras Tripolis (21:05 CET)
Celtic 1-1 Astra (21:05 CET)
PSV 1-2 Panathinaikos (21:05 CET)
FC Internazionale 3-2 Saint-Etienne (21:05 CET)


For those who haven't yet joined in this season's contest, please bear in mind that only one player has accurately guessed more than three exact socrelines...
www.facebook.com/empresstouch
One-nils and Social Skills
Ultan
24606 forum
Posts: 225
# 19 October 2014, at 19:47
Originally posted by Remco


Round 3

Tuesday 21 October
CSKA Moscow (1-3) Manchester City (18:00 CET)
AS Roma (1-2) Bayern München (20:45 CET)
APOEL Nicosia (0-2) Paris Saint-Germain (20:45 CET)
FC Barcelona (4-0) AFC Ajax (20:45 CET)
Schalke 04 (2-1) Sporting Lissabon (20:45 CET)
Chelsea (2-0) NK Maribor (20:45 CET)
Bate Borisov (0-1) Shakhtar Donetsk (20:45 CET)
FC Porto (2-1) Athletic de Bilbao (20:45 CET)

Wednesday 22 October
Atlético Madrid (3-0) Malmö FF (20:45 CET)
Olympiakos Piraeus (1-1) Juventus (20:45 CET)
Ludogorets (2-1) FC Basel (20:45 CET)
Liverpool FC (1-3) Real Madrid (20:45 CET)
Bayer Leverkusen (2-1) Zenit Sint-Petersburg (20:45 CET)
AS Monaco (1-1) SL Benfica (20:45 CET)
RSC Anderlecht (0-2) Arsenal FC (20:45 CET)
Galatasaray (1-3) Borussia Dortmund (20:45 CET)

Thursday 23 October
NK Rijeka (1-2) Feyenoord (19:00 CET)
Lille OSC (1-1) Everton (19:00 CET)
PAOK Saloniki (0-2) Napoli (19:00 CET)
Tottenham Hotspur (2-0) Asteras Tripolis (21:05 CET)
Celtic (2-0) Astra (21:05 CET)
PSV (2-0) Panathinaikos (21:05 CET)
FC Internazionale (2-1) Saint-Etienne (21:05 CET)

Good luck!